Return to the PIAA Basketball Championships Information Page
(winner indicated in BOLD)
Championship Finals
A & AAA Boys
Contest |
Schools |
Score |
551 |
12-1 Constitution v 7-1 Lincoln Park Charter |
|
751 |
12-1 Neumann-Goretti v 7-4 Montour |
|
Semi-Final Round
A Boys
Contest |
Schools |
Score |
541 |
12-1 Constitution v 12-2 MCS Charter |
62-37 |
542 |
7-1 Lincoln Park Charter v 9-1 Ridgway |
65-46 |
AAA Boys
Contest |
Schools |
Score |
741 |
12-2 Boys Latin Charter v 12-1 Neumann-Goretti |
74-43 |
742 |
7-2 Hampton v 7-4 Montour |
45-29 |
Quarterfinal Round
A Boys
Contest |
Schools |
Score |
531 |
1-2 Faith Christian v 12-1 Constitution |
70-44 |
532 |
12-2 MCS Charter v 1-1 Church at School Farm |
58-48 |
533 |
7-1 Lincoln Park Charter v 10-1 West Middlesex |
47-45 |
534 |
10-3 Visionquest v 9-1 Ridgway |
58-51 |
AAA Boys
Contest |
Schools |
Score |
731 |
2-1 Abington Heights v 12-2 Boys Latin Charter |
76-72 |
732 |
1-1 Holy Ghost Prep v 12-1 Neumann-Goretti |
64-37 |
733 |
12-3 Archbishop Carroll v 7-2 Hampton |
45-44 |
734 |
7-4 Montour v 10-1 General McLane |
48-38 |
Second Round
A Boys
Contest |
Schools |
Score |
521 |
3-1 Greenwood v 1-2 Faith Christian |
54-50 |
522 |
4-2 St. John Neumann v 12-1 Constitution |
81-47 |
523 |
12-2 MCS Charter v 4-1 Sullivan County |
48-39 |
524 |
3-2 New Hope Academy v 1-1 School at Church Farm |
56-46 |
525 |
7-1 Lincoln Park Charter v 5-1 Shade |
69-42 |
526 |
9-2 Johnsonburg v 10-1 West Middlesex |
50-45 2OT |
527 |
10-3 Visionquest v 7-3 Vincentian Academy |
68-61 |
528 |
10-2 Kennedy Catholic v 9-1 Ridgway |
73-50 |
AAA Boys
Contest |
Schools |
Score |
721 |
3-1 Berks Catholic v 2-1 Abington Heights |
56-53 |
722 |
12-2 Boys Latin v 11-1 Allentown Cent Cath |
65-63 |
723 |
1-1 Holy Ghost Prep v 4-1 Danville |
45-35 |
724 |
3-3 York Suburban v 12-1 Neumann-Goretti |
89-52 |
725 |
12-3 Archbishop Carroll v 1-2 Octorara |
71-50 |
726 |
6-1 Greater Johnstown v 7-2 Hampton |
77-63 |
727 |
7-1 New Castle Area v 7-4 Montour |
50-43 OT |
728 |
7-3 Beaver Area v 10-1 General McLane |
68-54 |
First Round
A Boys
Contest |
Schools |
Score |
501 |
3-1 Greenwood v 4-4 Lourdes Regional |
64-39 |
502 |
2-1 Susquehanna Comm v 1-2 Faith Christian |
57-41 |
503 |
4-2 St. John Neumann v 11-2 Mahanoy Area |
46-44 |
504 |
12-1 Constitution v 3-3 Camp Hill |
84-45 |
505 |
11-1 Pius X v 12-2 Math, Civics & Science |
75-59 |
506 |
4-1 Sullivan County v 6-3 Bishop Guilfoyle |
40-24 |
507 |
3-2 New Hope Acad v 4-3 Muncy |
50-36 |
508 |
1-1 Sch. at Church Farm v 2-2 Old Forge |
48-30 |
509 |
7-1 Lincoln Park Charter v 9-4 Clarion Limestone |
93-54 |
510 |
5-1 Shade v 9-3 Elk County Catholic |
48-44 |
511 |
9-2 Johnsonburg v 6-2 Bishop Carroll |
57-47 |
512 |
10-1 West Middlesex v 7-4 North Catholic |
61-50 |
513 |
6-1 Northern Cambria v 10-3 Visionquest |
72-50 |
514 |
7-3 Vincentian Academy v 5-2 Berlin Brothersvalley |
57-50 |
515 |
7-2 Cornell v 10-2 Kennedy Catholic |
64-53 |
516 |
9-1 Ridgway v 7-5 Sewickley Academy |
48-40 |
AAA Boys
Contest |
Schools |
Score |
701 |
3-1 Berks Catholic v 12-4 PE&T Charter |
59-45 |
702 |
2-1 Abington Heights v 11-3 Northern Lehigh |
62-54 |
703 |
12-2 Boys Latin Charter v 1-3 Pope John Paul II |
70-49 |
704 |
11-1 Allenentown Cent Cath v 4-2 Shikellamy |
50-47 |
705 |
1-1 Holy Ghost Prep v 3-5 Northeastern |
58-48 |
706 |
4-1 Danville v 2-2 Scranton Prep |
61-50 |
707 |
3-3 York Suburban v 11-2 Wilson Area |
62-56 |
708 |
12-1 Neumann-Goretti v 3-6 Greencastle-Antrim |
81-47 |
709 |
3-2 Trinity v 12-3 Archbishop Carroll |
63-40 |
710 |
1-2 Octorara v 3-4 Lampeter-Strasburg |
83-75 2OT |
711 |
6-1 Greater Johnstown v 7-5 Mars Area |
69-53 |
712 |
7-2 Hampton v 10-2 Warren |
60-41 |
713 |
7-1 New Castle Area v 10-3 Hickory |
83-47 |
714 |
9-1 Bradford v 7-4 Montour |
38-22 |
715 |
8-1 Westinghouse v 7-3 Beaver Area |
51-49 |
716 |
10-1 General McLane v 7-6 Central Valley |
47-35 |