School Classifications for Boys Lacrosse

District 1 Boys Lacrosse
SchoolSort Classification Male Enrollment
Abington High School AAA 896
Avon Grove High School AAA 738
Bishop Shanahan High School AA 407
Boyertown Area High School AAA 866
Central Bucks High School East AAA 862
Central Bucks South High School AAA 910
Central Bucks West High School AAA 729
Church Farm School AA 140
Conestoga High School AAA 796
Council Rock High School South AAA 804
Council Rock North High School AAA 665
Delaware County Christian School AA 112
Downingtown East High School AAA 598
Downingtown West High School AAA 598
Garnet Valley High School AAA 608
Great Valley High School AAA 495
Harriton High School AA 455
Harry S Truman High School AAA 670
Hatboro Horsham High School AAA 635
Haverford High School AAA 638
Holy Ghost Preparatory School AA 365
Interboro High School AA 375
Kennett High School AAA 514
Lower Merion High School AAA 522
Marple Newtown High School AA 459
Methacton High School AAA 647
NESHAMINY HIGH SCHOOL AAA 994
New Hope-Solebury High School AA 208
North Penn High School AAA 1564
Owen J Roberts High School AAA 602
Oxford Area High School AAA 532
Penncrest High School AA 481
Pennridge High School AAA 972
Pennsbury High School AAA 1387
Perkiomen Valley High School AAA 724
Phoenixville Area High School AA 445
Plymouth Whitemarsh High School AAA 571
Pope John Paul II High School AA 325
Pottsgrove High School AA 396
Quakertown Community High School AAA 612
Radnor High School AA 463
Ridley High School AAA 712
Souderton Area High School AAA 806
Spring-Ford High School AAA 868
Springfield (Delco) High School AA 455
Springfield Township High School AA 253
Strath Haven High School AA 471
Sun Valley High School AA 417
Unionville High School AAA 510
Upper Darby High School AAA 1355
Upper Dublin High School AAA 552
Upper Merion Area High School AA 454
Upper Moreland High School AA 414
West Chester East High School AAA 486
West Chester Henderson AA 469
West Chester Rustin High School AAA 485
Wissahickon High School AAA 498