School Classifications for Boys Basketball

District 12 Boys Basketball (Classification Season: 20/21)
SchoolSort Classification Male Enrollment
William W. Bodine High School for International Affairs AAAA 249
William L. Sayre High School AAA 198
West Philadelphia High School Promise Academy AAAA 212
West Catholic Preparatory High School AAA 145
VAUX BIG PICTURE HIGH SCHOOL AAA 186
Universal Audenried Charter High School AAA 188
Thomas Mastery Charter School AAA 181
Thomas A. Edison High School AAAAAA 523
Tacony Academy Charter High School AA 133
Swenson Arts And Technology High School AAAA 299
Strawberry Mansion High School A 58
Ss John Neumann & Maria Goretti High School AAAA 215
South Philadelphia High School AAAA 300
Simon Gratz Mastery Charter School AAAAA 418
Science Leadership Academy - Beeber Campus AAA 171
Science Leadership Academy AAAA 187
School of the Future AAAA 234
Sankofa Freedom Academy Charter School AA 85
Samuel S. Fels High School AAAAA 424
Saint Joseph's Preparatory School AAAAAA 697
Roxborough High School AAAAA 371
Roman Catholic High School AAAAAA 597
Preparatory Charter School AAAA 246
Pickett Mastery Charter AAAAA 190
Philadelphia Performing Arts: A String Theory Charter School AAA 200
Philadelphia Military Academy AAA 151
Philadelphia High School for Creative & Performing Arts AAAAA 156
Philadelphia Academy Charter High School AAA 186
PEOPLE FOR PEOPLE CHARTER SCHOOL A 42
Penn Treaty School AAA 162
Paul Robeson High School For Human Services AA 111
Parkway West High School A 79
Parkway Northwest AA 99
Overbrook High School AAA 202
Olney Charter High School AAAAAA 828
Northeast High School AAAAAA 1701
Murrell Dobbins CTE High School AAAA 277
Msgr Bonner & Abp Prendergast HS AAAAA 306
Motivation High School AA 129
Mathematics, Civics & Sciences Charter School AAA 93
Martin Luther King High School AAAA 241
Maritime Academy Charter School AA 128
Mariana Bracetti Academy Charter School AAA 160
Lenfest Mastery Charter School AA 133
Lansdale Catholic High School AAAA 218
La Salle College High School AAAAAA 814
KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy A 30
Kensington Multiplex AAAAAA 635
Julia R. Masterman High School AAA 156
Jules E. Mastbaum Area Vocational Technical School AAAA 300
John Bartram High School AAAA 221
Imhotep Institute Charter High School AAAAA 246
Hill Freedman World Academy AAAA 142
Hardy Williams High School - Mastery Charter AAA 147
Girard Academic Music Program A 66
George Washington High School AAAAAA 656
G. W. Carver High School of Engineering & Science AAAAA 326
Freire Charter School AAA 168
Franklin Towne Charter High School AAAAA 449
Franklin Learning Center AAAAA 283
Frankford High School AAAAA 438
First Philadelphia Preparatory Charter School AAA 172
FATHER JUDGE HIGH SCHOOL AAAAAA 575
Esperanza Academy Charter High School AAAA 291
Devon Preparatory School AAA 167
Conwell-Egan Catholic HS AAA 168
Constitution High School AA 111
Central High School AAAAAA 840
Cardinal O'Hara High School AAAA 282
Boys' Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAAAA 380
Bishop McDevitt High School AAA 179
Benjamin Franklin High School AAAA 221
Belmont Charter High School AA 120
Arts Academy at Benjamin Rush AA 112
Archbishop Wood High School AAAAAA 306
Archbishop Ryan High School AAAAA 295
Archbishop Carroll High School AAAA 226
Academy at Palumbo High School AAAAA 378
Abraham Lincoln High School AAAAAA 952
A. Philip Randolph Career Academy AAA 205