School Classifications for Boys Basketball

District 12 Boys Basketball (Classification Season: 20/21)
School Classification Male EnrollmentSort
KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy A 30
PEOPLE FOR PEOPLE CHARTER SCHOOL A 42
Strawberry Mansion High School A 58
Girard Academic Music Program A 66
Parkway West High School A 79
Sankofa Freedom Academy Charter School AA 85
Mathematics, Civics & Sciences Charter School AAA 93
Parkway Northwest AA 99
Constitution High School AA 111
Paul Robeson High School For Human Services AA 111
Arts Academy at Benjamin Rush AA 112
Belmont Charter High School AA 120
Maritime Academy Charter School AA 128
Motivation High School AA 129
Lenfest Mastery Charter School AA 133
Tacony Academy Charter High School AA 133
Hill Freedman World Academy AAAA 142
West Catholic Preparatory High School AAA 145
Hardy Williams High School - Mastery Charter AAA 147
Philadelphia Military Academy AAA 151
Julia R. Masterman High School AAA 156
Philadelphia High School for Creative & Performing Arts AAAAA 156
Mariana Bracetti Academy Charter School AAA 160
Penn Treaty School AAA 162
Devon Preparatory School AAA 167
Conwell-Egan Catholic HS AAA 168
Freire Charter School AAA 168
Science Leadership Academy - Beeber Campus AAA 171
First Philadelphia Preparatory Charter School AAA 172
Bishop McDevitt High School AAA 179
Thomas Mastery Charter School AAA 181
Philadelphia Academy Charter High School AAA 186
VAUX BIG PICTURE HIGH SCHOOL AAA 186
Science Leadership Academy AAAA 187
Universal Audenried Charter High School AAA 188
Pickett Mastery Charter AAAAA 190
William L. Sayre High School AAA 198
Philadelphia Performing Arts: A String Theory Charter School AAA 200
Overbrook High School AAA 202
A. Philip Randolph Career Academy AAA 205
West Philadelphia High School Promise Academy AAAA 212
Ss John Neumann & Maria Goretti High School AAAA 215
Lansdale Catholic High School AAAA 218
Benjamin Franklin High School AAAA 221
John Bartram High School AAAA 221
Archbishop Carroll High School AAAA 226
School of the Future AAAA 234
Martin Luther King High School AAAA 241
Imhotep Institute Charter High School AAAAA 246
Preparatory Charter School AAAA 246
William W. Bodine High School for International Affairs AAAA 249
Murrell Dobbins CTE High School AAAA 277
Cardinal O'Hara High School AAAA 282
Franklin Learning Center AAAAA 283
Esperanza Academy Charter High School AAAA 291
Archbishop Ryan High School AAAAA 295
Swenson Arts And Technology High School AAAA 299
Jules E. Mastbaum Area Vocational Technical School AAAA 300
South Philadelphia High School AAAA 300
Archbishop Wood High School AAAAAA 306
Msgr Bonner & Abp Prendergast HS AAAAA 306
G. W. Carver High School of Engineering & Science AAAAA 326
Roxborough High School AAAAA 371
Academy at Palumbo High School AAAAA 378
Boys' Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAAAA 380
Simon Gratz Mastery Charter School AAAAA 418
Samuel S. Fels High School AAAAA 424
Frankford High School AAAAA 438
Franklin Towne Charter High School AAAAA 449
Thomas A. Edison High School AAAAAA 523
FATHER JUDGE HIGH SCHOOL AAAAAA 575
Roman Catholic High School AAAAAA 597
Kensington Multiplex AAAAAA 635
George Washington High School AAAAAA 656
Saint Joseph's Preparatory School AAAAAA 697
La Salle College High School AAAAAA 814
Olney Charter High School AAAAAA 828
Central High School AAAAAA 840
Abraham Lincoln High School AAAAAA 952
Northeast High School AAAAAA 1701