School Classifications for Boys Basketball

District 12 Boys Basketball (Classification Season: 20/21)
School ClassificationSort Male Enrollment
Girard Academic Music Program A 66
KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy A 30
Parkway West High School A 79
PEOPLE FOR PEOPLE CHARTER SCHOOL A 42
Strawberry Mansion High School A 58
Arts Academy at Benjamin Rush AA 112
Belmont Charter High School AA 120
Constitution High School AA 111
Lenfest Mastery Charter School AA 133
Maritime Academy Charter School AA 128
Motivation High School AA 129
Parkway Northwest AA 99
Paul Robeson High School For Human Services AA 111
Sankofa Freedom Academy Charter School AA 85
Tacony Academy Charter High School AA 133
A. Philip Randolph Career Academy AAA 205
Bishop McDevitt High School AAA 179
Conwell-Egan Catholic HS AAA 168
Devon Preparatory School AAA 167
First Philadelphia Preparatory Charter School AAA 172
Freire Charter School AAA 168
Hardy Williams High School - Mastery Charter AAA 147
Julia R. Masterman High School AAA 156
Mariana Bracetti Academy Charter School AAA 160
Mathematics, Civics & Sciences Charter School AAA 93
Overbrook High School AAA 202
Penn Treaty School AAA 162
Philadelphia Academy Charter High School AAA 186
Philadelphia Military Academy AAA 151
Philadelphia Performing Arts: A String Theory Charter School AAA 200
Science Leadership Academy - Beeber Campus AAA 171
Thomas Mastery Charter School AAA 181
Universal Audenried Charter High School AAA 188
VAUX BIG PICTURE HIGH SCHOOL AAA 186
West Catholic Preparatory High School AAA 145
William L. Sayre High School AAA 198
Archbishop Carroll High School AAAA 226
Benjamin Franklin High School AAAA 221
Cardinal O'Hara High School AAAA 282
Esperanza Academy Charter High School AAAA 291
Hill Freedman World Academy AAAA 142
John Bartram High School AAAA 221
Jules E. Mastbaum Area Vocational Technical School AAAA 300
Lansdale Catholic High School AAAA 218
Martin Luther King High School AAAA 241
Murrell Dobbins CTE High School AAAA 277
Preparatory Charter School AAAA 246
School of the Future AAAA 234
Science Leadership Academy AAAA 187
South Philadelphia High School AAAA 300
Ss John Neumann & Maria Goretti High School AAAA 215
Swenson Arts And Technology High School AAAA 299
West Philadelphia High School Promise Academy AAAA 212
William W. Bodine High School for International Affairs AAAA 249
Academy at Palumbo High School AAAAA 378
Archbishop Ryan High School AAAAA 295
Frankford High School AAAAA 438
Franklin Learning Center AAAAA 283
Franklin Towne Charter High School AAAAA 449
G. W. Carver High School of Engineering & Science AAAAA 326
Imhotep Institute Charter High School AAAAA 246
Msgr Bonner & Abp Prendergast HS AAAAA 306
Philadelphia High School for Creative & Performing Arts AAAAA 156
Pickett Mastery Charter AAAAA 190
Roxborough High School AAAAA 371
Samuel S. Fels High School AAAAA 424
Simon Gratz Mastery Charter School AAAAA 418
Abraham Lincoln High School AAAAAA 952
Archbishop Wood High School AAAAAA 306
Boys' Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAAAA 380
Central High School AAAAAA 840
FATHER JUDGE HIGH SCHOOL AAAAAA 575
George Washington High School AAAAAA 656
Kensington Multiplex AAAAAA 635
La Salle College High School AAAAAA 814
Northeast High School AAAAAA 1701
Olney Charter High School AAAAAA 828
Roman Catholic High School AAAAAA 597
Saint Joseph's Preparatory School AAAAAA 697
Thomas A. Edison High School AAAAAA 523