School Classifications for Boys Basketball

District 12 Boys Basketball (Classification Season: 20/21)
SchoolSort Classification Male Enrollment
A. Philip Randolph Career Academy AAA 205
Abraham Lincoln High School AAAAAA 952
Academy at Palumbo High School AAAAA 378
Archbishop Carroll High School AAAA 226
Archbishop Ryan High School AAAAA 295
Archbishop Wood High School AAAAAA 306
Arts Academy at Benjamin Rush AA 112
Belmont Charter High School AA 120
Benjamin Franklin High School AAAA 221
Bishop McDevitt High School AAA 179
Boys' Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAAAA 380
Cardinal O'Hara High School AAAA 282
Central High School AAAAAA 840
Constitution High School AA 111
Conwell-Egan Catholic HS AAA 168
Devon Preparatory School AAA 167
Esperanza Academy Charter High School AAAA 291
FATHER JUDGE HIGH SCHOOL AAAAAA 575
First Philadelphia Preparatory Charter School AAA 172
Frankford High School AAAAA 438
Franklin Learning Center AAAAA 283
Franklin Towne Charter High School AAAAA 449
Freire Charter School AAA 168
G. W. Carver High School of Engineering & Science AAAAA 326
George Washington High School AAAAAA 656
Girard Academic Music Program A 66
Hardy Williams High School - Mastery Charter AAA 147
Hill Freedman World Academy AAAA 142
Imhotep Institute Charter High School AAAAA 246
John Bartram High School AAAA 221
Jules E. Mastbaum Area Vocational Technical School AAAA 300
Julia R. Masterman High School AAA 156
Kensington Multiplex AAAAAA 635
KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy A 30
La Salle College High School AAAAAA 814
Lansdale Catholic High School AAAA 218
Lenfest Mastery Charter School AA 133
Mariana Bracetti Academy Charter School AAA 160
Maritime Academy Charter School AA 128
Martin Luther King High School AAAA 241
Mathematics, Civics & Sciences Charter School AAA 93
Motivation High School AA 129
Msgr Bonner & Abp Prendergast HS AAAAA 306
Murrell Dobbins CTE High School AAAA 277
Northeast High School AAAAAA 1701
Olney Charter High School AAAAAA 828
Overbrook High School AAA 202
Parkway Northwest AA 99
Parkway West High School A 79
Paul Robeson High School For Human Services AA 111
Penn Treaty School AAA 162
PEOPLE FOR PEOPLE CHARTER SCHOOL A 42
Philadelphia Academy Charter High School AAA 186
Philadelphia High School for Creative & Performing Arts AAAAA 156
Philadelphia Military Academy AAA 151
Philadelphia Performing Arts: A String Theory Charter School AAA 200
Pickett Mastery Charter AAAAA 190
Preparatory Charter School AAAA 246
Roman Catholic High School AAAAAA 597
Roxborough High School AAAAA 371
Saint Joseph's Preparatory School AAAAAA 697
Samuel S. Fels High School AAAAA 424
Sankofa Freedom Academy Charter School AA 85
School of the Future AAAA 234
Science Leadership Academy AAAA 187
Science Leadership Academy - Beeber Campus AAA 171
Simon Gratz Mastery Charter School AAAAA 418
South Philadelphia High School AAAA 300
Ss John Neumann & Maria Goretti High School AAAA 215
Strawberry Mansion High School A 58
Swenson Arts And Technology High School AAAA 299
Tacony Academy Charter High School AA 133
Thomas A. Edison High School AAAAAA 523
Thomas Mastery Charter School AAA 181
Universal Audenried Charter High School AAA 188
VAUX BIG PICTURE HIGH SCHOOL AAA 186
West Catholic Preparatory High School AAA 145
West Philadelphia High School Promise Academy AAAA 212
William L. Sayre High School AAA 198
William W. Bodine High School for International Affairs AAAA 249