School Classifications for Boys Basketball

District 1 Boys Basketball (Classification Season: 20/21)
School Classification Male EnrollmentSort
Renaissance Academy Charter High School AA 0
Plumstead Christian School A 28
Girard College High School A 37
The Christian Academy A 39
Philadelphia-Montgomery Christian Academy A 44
Chester Charter Scholar Academy A 70
Faith Christian Academy A 78
Morrisville High School A 81
Jenkintown High School A 90
Delaware County Christian School AA 98
Calvary Christian Academy AA 103
Valley Forge Military Academy AA 122
Bristol High School AA 129
Dock Mennonite High School Academy AAA 130
Church Farm School AA 133
MaST Community Charter School AAA 173
New Hope-Solebury High School AAAA 219
Collegium Charter School AAAA 238
Pope John Paul II High School AAAA 277
Springfield Township High School AAAA 295
Lower Moreland High School AAAAA 312
Holy Ghost Preparatory School AAAAA 334
Pottstown High School AAAAA 346
Bishop Shanahan High School AAAAA 361
Chester High School AAAAA 366
Chichester High School AAAAA 373
Upper Moreland High School AAAAA 385
Pottsgrove High School AAAAA 390
Sun Valley High School AAAAA 399
Upper Perkiomen High School AAAAA 406
Marple Newtown High School AAAAA 414
Interboro High School AAAAA 425
Penncrest High School AAAAA 446
Radnor High School AAAAA 462
Phoenixville Area High School AAAAA 464
Academy Park High School AAAAA 469
Upper Merion Area High School AAAAA 475
West Chester Rustin High School AAAAA 480
Harriton High School AAAAA 499
Unionville High School AAAAA 500
Upper Dublin High School AAAAAA 511
Great Valley High School AAAAAA 521
West Chester East High School AAAAAA 522
Oxford Area High School AAAAAA 524
Strath Haven High School AAAAAA 525
Wissahickon High School AAAAAA 525
Springfield (Delco) High School AAAAAA 535
West Chester Henderson AAAAAA 541
Kennett High School AAAAAA 552
Cheltenham High School AAAAAA 553
Hatboro Horsham High School AAAAAA 563
Plymouth Whitemarsh High School AAAAAA 579
Lower Merion High School AAAAAA 588
Penn Wood High School AAAAAA 592
Methacton High School AAAAAA 596
Council Rock North High School AAAAAA 599
Garnet Valley High School AAAAAA 602
William Tennent High School AAAAAA 633
Quakertown Community High School AAAAAA 640
Harry S Truman High School AAAAAA 669
Owen J Roberts High School AAAAAA 674
Perkiomen Valley High School AAAAAA 693
Avon Grove High School AAAAAA 694
Ridley High School AAAAAA 705
Coatesville Area High School AAAAAA 713
Central Bucks West High School AAAAAA 743
Haverford High School AAAAAA 748
Central Bucks High School East AAAAAA 756
Council Rock High School South AAAAAA 757
Bensalem High School AAAAAA 787
Downingtown East High School AAAAAA 819
Norristown Area High School AAAAAA 823
Abington Senior High School AAAAAA 828
Souderton Area High School AAAAAA 828
Pennridge High School AAAAAA 829
Boyertown Area Senior High School AAAAAA 832
Downingtown West High School AAAAAA 840
Conestoga High School AAAAAA 853
Spring-Ford High School AAAAAA 910
Central Bucks South High School AAAAAA 918
NESHAMINY HIGH SCHOOL AAAAAA 1055
Pennsbury High School AAAAAA 1094
North Penn High School AAAAAA 1523
Upper Darby High School AAAAAA 1529