School Classifications for Boys Basketball

District 12 Boys Basketball
SchoolSort Classification Male Enrollment
A. Philip Randolph Career Academy AAAA 234
Abraham Lincoln High School AAAAAA 769
Academy at Palumbo High School AAAA 298
Archbishop Carroll High School AAAA 324
Archbishop Ryan High School AAAAA 395
Archbishop Wood High School AAAAA 351
Arts Academy at Benjamin Rush AA 118
Belmont Charter High School A 37
Benjamin Franklin High School AAAA 249
Bishop McDevitt High School AAA 191
Boys' Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAAAA 362
Cardinal O'Hara High School AAAAA 315
Central High School AAAAAA 839
Constitution High School AA 131
Conwell-Egan Catholic HS AAA 201
Devon Preparatory School AAA 149
Eastern Academy Charter School A 69
Esperanza Academy Charter High School AAAA 279
FATHER JUDGE HIGH SCHOOL AAAAAA 622
First Philadelphia Preparatory Charter School AA 140
Frankford High School AAAAA 446
Franklin Learning Center AAAAA 281
Franklin Towne Charter High School AAAAA 433
Freire Charter School AAAA 136
G. W. Carver High School of Engineering & Science AAAAA 326
George Washington High School AAAAAA 599
Girard Academic Music Program A 77
Hardy Williams High School - Mastery Charter AA 141
Hill Freedman World Academy AAA 152
Imhotep Institute Charter High School AAAA 231
John Bartram High School AAAA 268
Jules E. Mastbaum Area Vocational Technical School AAAAA 405
Julia R. Masterman High School AAA 162
Kensington Multiplex AAAAAA 628
KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy AAA 206
La Salle College High School AAAAAA 813
Lansdale Catholic High School AAAA 244
Mariana Bracetti Academy Charter School AAA 185
Maritime Academy Charter School AA 100
Martin Luther King High School AAAAA 336
Mathematics, Civics & Sciences Charter School AA 113
Motivation High School AA 146
Msgr Bonner & Abp Prendergast HS AAAA 292
Murrell Dobbins CTE High School AAA 204
Northeast High School AAAAAA 1610
Olney Charter High School AAAAAA 868
Overbrook High School AAAA 269
Parkway Center City Middle College AAA 163
Parkway Northwest AA 102
Parkway West High School AA 118
Paul Robeson High School For Human Services A 96
Penn Treaty School AAA 163
PEOPLE FOR PEOPLE CHARTER SCHOOL A 0
Philadelphia Academy Charter High School AAA 188
Philadelphia High School for Creative & Performing Arts AAAAA 149
Philadelphia Military Academy AA 136
Philadelphia Performing Arts: A String Theory Charter School AAA 193
Pickett Mastery Charter AAAAA 182
Preparatory Charter School AAAA 242
Roman Catholic High School AAAAAA 722
Roxborough High School AAAAA 296
Saint Joseph's Preparatory School AAAAAA 660
Samuel S. Fels High School AAAAAA 596
Sankofa Freedom Academy Charter School A 82
School of the Future AAA 167
Science Leadership Academy AAA 183
Science Leadership Academy - Beeber Campus AAA 181
Shoemaker Mastery Charter School AAAA 212
Simon Gratz Mastery Charter School AAAAAA 500
South Philadelphia High School AAAA 268
Ss John Neumann & Maria Goretti High School AAA 215
Strawberry Mansion High School AA 127
Swenson Arts And Technology High School AAAA 321
Tacony Academy Charter High School AAA 162
TECH Freire Charter High School AAAA 222
Thomas A. Edison High School AAAAA 486
Thomas Mastery Charter School AAA 185
Universal Audenried Charter High School AAAA 238
VAUX BIG PICTURE HIGH SCHOOL AA 0
West Catholic Preparatory High School AAA 163
West Philadelphia High School Promise Academy AAAA 236
William L. Sayre High School AAA 206
William W. Bodine High School for International Affairs AAA 173