School Classifications for Baseball

District 12 Baseball (Classification Season: 20/21)
SchoolSort Classification Male Enrollment
A. Philip Randolph Career Academy AAA 205
Abraham Lincoln High School AAAAAA 952
Archbishop Carroll High School AAA 226
Archbishop Ryan High School AAAA 295
Archbishop Wood High School AAAAA 306
Arts Academy at Benjamin Rush AA 112
Benjamin Franklin High School AAAA 221
Bishop McDevitt High School AAA 179
Boys' Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAAA 380
Building 21 Philadelphia AA 135
Cardinal O'Hara High School AAAA 282
Central High School AAAAAA 840
Constitution High School AAAAA 111
Conwell-Egan Catholic HS AAA 168
Devon Preparatory School AAA 167
Esperanza Academy Charter High School AAAA 291
FATHER JUDGE HIGH SCHOOL AAAAAA 575
First Philadelphia Preparatory Charter School AAA 172
Frankford High School AAAAA 438
Franklin Learning Center AAAA 283
Franklin Towne Charter High School AAAAA 449
Freire Charter School AAA 168
G. W. Carver High School of Engineering & Science AAAA 326
George Washington High School AAAAAA 656
Girard Academic Music Program A 66
Hill Freedman World Academy AAA 142
Horace Furness High School AAAAA 355
John Bartram High School AAA 221
Jules E. Mastbaum Area Vocational Technical School AAAA 300
Kensington Multiplex AAAAAA 635
La Salle College High School AAAAAA 814
Lankenau High School A 103
Lansdale Catholic High School AAA 218
Lenfest Mastery Charter School AA 133
Mariana Bracetti Academy Charter School AA 160
Maritime Academy Charter School AA 128
Martin Luther King High School AAAA 241
Msgr Bonner & Abp Prendergast HS AAAA 306
Murrell Dobbins CTE High School AAAA 277
Northeast High School AAAAAA 1701
Olney Charter High School AAAAAA 828
Overbrook High School AAA 202
Parkway Center City Middle College 119
Parkway Northwest 99
Parkway West High School A 79
Paul Robeson High School For Human Services 111
Philadelphia Academy Charter High School AAA 186
Philadelphia High School for Creative & Performing Arts AA 156
Philadelphia Performing Arts: A String Theory Charter School AAA 200
Pickett Mastery Charter AAA 190
Preparatory Charter School AAAA 246
Roman Catholic High School AAAAAA 597
Roxborough High School AAAAA 371
Saint Joseph's Preparatory School AAAAAA 697
Samuel S. Fels High School AAAAA 424
Sankofa Freedom Academy Charter School A 85
School of the Future AAAA 234
Science Leadership Academy AAAA 187
Science Leadership Academy - Beeber Campus AAA 171
Simon Gratz Mastery Charter School AAAAAA 418
South Philadelphia High School AAAAA 300
Ss John Neumann & Maria Goretti High School AAA 215
Swenson Arts And Technology High School AAAA 299
Tacony Academy Charter High School AA 133
TECH Freire Charter High School 14
Thomas A. Edison High School AAAAA 523
Thomas Mastery Charter School AAA 181
Universal Audenried Charter High School AAA 188
VAUX BIG PICTURE HIGH SCHOOL AAAA 186
W. B. Saul High School AA 148
West Philadelphia High School Promise Academy AAAAA 212
William L. Sayre High School AAA 198
William W. Bodine High School for International Affairs AAAA 249